December 10, 2018, 05:05:01 PM

------------------------------------------

If you have Login Problems Use the Login in Top Menu Bar


------------------------------------------
If you have a problem registering here, Leave a msg at our FB Page >> Here.

Plz Don't use Hotmail to Register. You might not receive Activation mail. Use Other free mail provider like Gmail or Yahoo.






Author Topic: Fullmetal Alchemist - Edward Elrich  (Read 2441 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Corycaly

  • I'm the French yeti: often heard of but rarely seen.
  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *
  • Posts: 6190
  • Gender: Female
  • Life is a giant primary school playground.
    • View Profile
    • Corycaly's blog
Fullmetal Alchemist - Edward Elrich
« on: July 13, 2008, 11:31:04 PM »
Main character from Fullmetal Alchemist


age: 15, 16 ( national Alchimist at 12 ) 2/3/1989

height 1m65

birthday 11 Octobre 1899

eyes: gold

hair: Blond

friends or family: Alphonse Elric , Winry Rockbell, Tricia Elric(mother dead from an unknown illness) Hohenheim Elric(missing father)  Nina , Alexander(dog)

allies:Roy Mustang (end of anime), Louis Alex Armstrong, Hughes, Riza Hawkeye

Rivals: Roy Mustang and Russell.

Enemies: Scar, Lust, Envy, Gluttony, Greed, Tucker (nina's father) homonculus

signs:: Ed hates milk, like steaks, write and eat with left hand, very sensible about his brother

best episode: last episode, when Ed fulfills his promise

best quotes: "WHO DID YOU SAY WAS A MICROSCOPIC SHORT BEAN THAT DOESNT SHOW UP IN YOUR EYES?!"

Ed: WHO THE HELL IS THE ULTRA-SIZED FLEA SHRIMP?
Al: Brother he'll die if you do anymore to him!
(Ed looks sleepy, then looks at Al.)
Ed: Anyway, who are these guys?
Al: (to himself) So it was only a subconscious reaction from hearing shrimp?

"who would want to eat white liquid secreted from a cow!?" -ed

"No! Please don't! He's my little brother! Please don't take him away from me! I'm begging you!"

"No matter how we close our eyes, there's a whole world out there bigger than ourselves and our dreams.."

weapon: automail and alchemy

weak point: sensible, ULTRA sensible about his size

best point: never gives up

nicknames: "Ultra Hyper Super Shorty!" in episode 4.
« Last Edit: July 14, 2008, 12:45:28 AM by corycaly »