By now it's pretty clear what's worth keeping up with and not.
The absolutely great must watch shows are Konosuba 2, Scum's Wish, Kobayashi's Maid Dragon, Akiba's Trip and Gabriel DropOut. All have been very enjoyable and engaging, presenting fun character dynamics, interactions, situations and great themes. Konosuba 2 episode 4 was insane, exploring Darkness' masochism further but this time she goes off into this wild rant about her ideal husband and...wow. Great ep, this show also has much better voice quality then anything else. Not only because of the seiyuus but the actual production to.
Masamune-kun is good enough to watch week for week, even if it's not the best and certainly not anywhere near as good as those 5 in terms of anything, it still manages to be enjoyable. Urara Meirochou bugs me in many ways. I don't like the attitude it has for it's own ecchi, all the shame shame shame shame, blah. Kon is the one and only reason I'm not dropping it, I don't like any of the other characters and it's overly sappy.
I dropped Youjo Senkei and possibly Minamai Kamakura Biking Whatever. Youjo Senkei is not bad but I can't force myself to watch more, I don't like that kind of setting. The biking show is just...so boring. I like slow moving slice of life but there is not much of anything there. Certainly not in the cast which, Long Riders even though it wasn't animated well had a great cast and a fine narrative structure. This show is just like...cardboard. There is little reason to continue School Girl Strikers though I likely will because it's sort of fun.
Little Witch Academia is nicely animated and all but I'm putting it on hold for now. I have no drive to watch it. Seiren's first arc finished in a rather lame matter, but I'll see what happens next. Thank God we have Scum's Wish for a good romance anime . Idol Incidents is yet another sloppy and effortless idol show...sigh, but it's still watchable.
Keeping up is harder this Winter then last...and there are more good shows this winter to.